Aroma Lab | essential oils, vegetable oils, glycerol saponomazes
 +30 2310689047
  +30 6987721520
Για παραγγελίες: +30 2310689040
Mon - Fri 09:00 - 17:00


Carrot oil

  3.50€  VAT INCLUDED 24%
Product code: 20350367   Immediately available  Product with a short expiry date

SHORT DESCRIPTION:

INCI Name: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil & Beta Carotene

Carrot oil is full of the vitamins A,B,C,D and E, beta carotene, antioxidants and fatty acids. For these reasons, it has anti-wrinkle properties and can help with skin problems. It is very popular between anti-sun and after sun products due to its antioxidative, alleviating and healing properties. When it is used for soap making, it can be used as a natural pigment. In general, its use can’t be over of 5 % because it can colorize the soap.

These do not actuate an incitement to formulate cosmetics.

close
Interest Form

Contact us by phone at 2310 689074 or fill out the contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.

Carrot oil